Officers


Office of the Raiganj Municipality

Sl NoNameDesignationContact Number
1T. K. BARMANEXECUTIVE OFFICER9434355402
8158809462
2ANANYA SINGHA ROYFINANCE OFFICER9733030341
3ASITAVA GHOSHHEAD CLERK9733155999
4RAM NARAYAN MONDALESTABLISHMENT CLERK in CHARGE9002588938
5PRASHANTA KUMAR BANDOPADHYAYACCOUNTANT9434961846
6DIPANKAR SINHAAddl ACCOUNTANT9474671428
7DEBABRATA CHAKRABORTYCASHIER8116280966
8KAJAL KANTI DHARA.T.D9434305648
9RAJESH KARASSESSMENT in CHARGE & LICENSE in CHARGE9474686517
10SALIL KUMAR SARKARA.E. PWD – I9434130944
11SANKAR DASS.A.E. PWD – II9434043361
12LAKSHMI KANTA HAWLADARS.A.E. PWD – III7797936951
13ARUNAGHSHU GHOSH MAJUMDARA.E, UIDSSMT9732527000
14SUDEB CHANDRA DASSANITARY INSPECTOR9002981962
15SHAYMAL KUMAR ROY BARMANS.A.E, ELECTRICAL9733026324
16BIPLAB KUMAR RAHASTORE & RELIEF in CHARGE9474103138
17SAMBHU GHOSHNSAP in CHARGE9474684172
18SNEHASISH SENGUPTAAPO, NULM9851960167
19MIRA CHAKRABORTYHEALTH in CHARGE, UPHCS9002193553
20DEEP CHAKRABORTYIT CO-ORDINATOR7908879325
21GOURANGA CHANDRA KARSECRETARY, INTUC9832456982
22SUKAMAL SARKARSECRETARY, CITU9832448067
23SUBRATA CHAKRABORTYSECRETARY, INTTUC8250602256
24BISWAJIT ROYRAIGANJ BHABAN in CHARGE9836367282
25GOURDAS MOHANTAMID DAY MEAL in CHARGE9434621468
26MANAS DUTTARM PARK in CHARGE9434962952
27SUBHAS SAHASUBHAS CH BASU BHABAN in CHARGE9474443224
28MOHIT SARKARWATER, DUSTBIN, CESSPOOL BOOKING9614333592
29SWAPAN KR PAUL, HIRANYA PAUL, PRONOY SARKARBIDHAN MANCHA9851975572,
9475252127,
8348396576
30KALYAN GUHA/ KASHINATH PANDEYINDIRA GANDHI ATITHI NIWAS in CHARHE03523243089
9679735523
31SWAPAN SAHALABOUR DISTRIBUTOR9733140043
32BABY NANDICARE TAKER, MAHATMA GANDHI MAHILA ABASAN9800584799
33LITAN DASSUPPORTING STAFF, ELECTRIC SECTION9474311757

 

Important Contact Numbers

Chairman03523-242542
Executive Officer03523-241842
Finance Officer03523-242562
Enquiry03523-242563
PHE & Sanitation Deptt03523-243577
Kulik Fresh Water Plant03523-243135
UPHCS, Matri Sadan03523-244955
UPHCS, Reception03523-244040
Reception Bidhan Mancha03523-252895