Officers


Office of the Raiganj Municipality

Sl No Name Designation Contact Number
1 T. K. BARMAN EXECUTIVE OFFICER 9434355402
8158809462
2 ANANYA SINGHA ROY FINANCE OFFICER 9733030341
3 ASITAVA GHOSH HEAD CLERK 9733155999
4 RAM NARAYAN MONDAL ESTABLISHMENT CLERK in CHARGE 9002588938
5 PRASHANTA KUMAR BANDOPADHYAY ACCOUNTANT 9434961846
6 DIPANKAR SINHA Addl ACCOUNTANT 9474671428
7 DEBABRATA CHAKRABORTY CASHIER 8116280966
8 KAJAL KANTI DHAR A.T.D 9434305648
9 RAJESH KAR ASSESSMENT in CHARGE & LICENSE in CHARGE 9474686517
10 SALIL KUMAR SARKAR A.E. PWD – I 9434130944
11 SANKAR DAS S.A.E. PWD – II 9434043361
12 LAKSHMI KANTA HAWLADAR S.A.E. PWD – III 7797936951
13 ARUNAGHSHU GHOSH MAJUMDAR A.E, UIDSSMT 9732527000
14 SUDEB CHANDRA DAS SANITARY INSPECTOR 9002981962
15 SHAYMAL KUMAR ROY BARMAN S.A.E, ELECTRICAL 9733026324
16 BIPLAB KUMAR RAHA STORE & RELIEF in CHARGE 9474103138
17 SAMBHU GHOSH NSAP in CHARGE 9474684172
18 SNEHASISH SENGUPTA APO, NULM 9851960167
19 MIRA CHAKRABORTY HEALTH in CHARGE, UPHCS 9002193553
20 DEEP CHAKRABORTY IT CO-ORDINATOR 7908879325
21 GOURANGA CHANDRA KAR SECRETARY, INTUC 9832456982
22 SUKAMAL SARKAR SECRETARY, CITU 9832448067
23 SUBRATA CHAKRABORTY SECRETARY, INTTUC 8250602256
24 BISWAJIT ROY RAIGANJ BHABAN in CHARGE 9836367282
25 GOURDAS MOHANTA MID DAY MEAL in CHARGE 9434621468
26 MANAS DUTTA RM PARK in CHARGE 9434962952
27 SUBHAS SAHA SUBHAS CH BASU BHABAN in CHARGE 9474443224
28 MOHIT SARKAR WATER, DUSTBIN, CESSPOOL BOOKING 9614333592
29 SWAPAN KR PAUL, HIRANYA PAUL, PRONOY SARKAR BIDHAN MANCHA 9851975572,
9475252127,
8348396576
30 KALYAN GUHA/ KASHINATH PANDEY INDIRA GANDHI ATITHI NIWAS in CHARHE 03523243089
9679735523
31 SWAPAN SAHA LABOUR DISTRIBUTOR 9733140043
32 BABY NANDI CARE TAKER, MAHATMA GANDHI MAHILA ABASAN 9800584799
33 LITAN DAS SUPPORTING STAFF, ELECTRIC SECTION 9474311757

 

Important Contact Numbers

Chairman 03523-242542
Executive Officer 03523-241842
Finance Officer 03523-242562
Enquiry 03523-242563
PHE & Sanitation Deptt 03523-243577
Kulik Fresh Water Plant 03523-243135
UPHCS, Matri Sadan 03523-244955
UPHCS, Reception 03523-244040
Reception Bidhan Mancha 03523-252895